Thursday, October 2, 2008

Come on October let's roll!

Ok my impatient self is soooo ready for Gareth's interview to be just know we are officially approved...I swear I am not gonna breathe correctly until we have the go ahead from the embassy! After that it will then be waiting for the visa to arrive before the flight...and then the actual flight and him arriving safely in my arms!!! So yeah maybe just maybe by the end of October I can stop being a ball of nerves and moody because of it!

And cuz my page is looking boring with no photo posts I will include a pic of where we plan to elope!

SIGH it looks so perfect........

1 comment:

  1. aww it looks awesome!!! :) Only a few more weeks and you won't have to be apart anymore :)